Wednesday, October 17, 2012

Missy Peregrym-Nude

Missy Peregrym-NudeDate of Birth
16 June 1982, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Birth Name
Melissa Peregrym
Nickname
Missy
Height
5' 6½" (1.69 m)
Mini Biography
Born in Montréal, Québec, Missy lived most of her life in Surrey, British Columbia, with her father, a minister; her mother; and two sisters. She began her career in front of the camera at age 18 when she started modeling. The print advertisements soon turned into commercials for Mercedes Benz, Sprint Canada, and the Olympics. It wasn't long before Hollywood came calling.
Missy's first guest appearance was on the action-drama series "Dark Angel" (2000) opposite Jessica Alba. She followed that up with the role of Julia on the critically acclaimed cable series "The Chris Isaak Show" (2001). Her next audition landed her the plum role of Tory in "Black Sash" (2003). She also had starring roles on the shows "Life As We Know It" (2004) and "Reaper" (2007).
A dedicated soccer player, Missy's new schedule has forced her to take time away from the sport, but she picks up games whenever she can. She also enjoys snowboarding and outdoor sports on the local Vancouver mountains. She resides in Vancouver with her family.
IMDb Mini Biography By: Lori Peregrym
Trivia
Former model.
Has two sisters.
Played soccer, lacrosse, and field hockey in high school.
Ranked #54 on the Maxim magazine Hot 100 of 2007 list.
Ranked #19 on Wizard magazine's Sexiest Women of TV list (March 2008).
Missy is the former girlfriend of Pittsburgh Steelers quarterback and two time Super Bowl champion Ben Roethlisberger.
She graduated from the Aurora College in the year 2004.
Favorite sports are soccer and snowboarding. She also coaches high school basketball.
Personal Quotes
It's really easy to get down on yourself and get really self-centered in this industry. If you don't get the role, it's because of the way you look -- it's always about you.
To tell you the truth, I hope I don't have to be here forever. The only thing I've ever wanted in my life is to be a mom and a wife. And, really, would I want to raise my family here? Probably not.
I hung out with guys all the time. I was very active in sports. I didn't watch a lot of TV or go to movies very much. (On her tomboyish adolescence.)


































Download Video 1-http://www.filefactory.com/file/c0fd200/n/Missy_Peregrym_1.avi
Download Video 2-http://www.filefactory.com/file/c0fd208/n/Missy_Peregrym_2.avi

No comments:

Post a Comment